Fujikura 28s fiber optic splicing machine device equipment made from janpen

You are here : Home > Fujikura 28s fiber optic splicing machine device equipment made from janpen

Hot News

Fujikura 28s fiber optic splicing machine device equipment made from janpen

Mar 11, 2019 · fibre optic cable testing procedure all optical fibers shall be 100% attenuation tested by-directionally a to b and b to a. attenuation/power test shall be 1310 nm and 1550 nm. the fiber optic cable will be tested at 1550 nm for single mode as per project specification ve-539014 para-7.5.1.5 and saes-t-634.

Fujikura are a market leader in manufacturing fibre fusion splicers but which of their fibre splicing machines should you choose? the answer is dependent on the type of fibre you are fusion splicing. if you are splicing mainly single mode cables then the need for a splicer with true core alignment will be greater, particular where there may be a mix of single mode cables from …

Sumitomo electric launches type-72c+, the world's first ai-programmed high-definition core-aligning fusion splicer. index; nov 10, 2020 new president's blog post nov 6, 2020 fact book fy2020 2nd edition oct 29, 2020 sei technical review …

The type-72c is the industry leading high performance core alignment splicer, which assists your splicing. work time can be reduced from our advanced algorithm, and world-class low loss will maintain any type of network reliable..

Fujikura 28s fiber optic splicing machine device equipment made from janpen solutions supplier in China,we support our clients with best high-quality goods and high level service.Getting the professional manufacturer within this industry,we've gained rich experience in making and managing.Our Fujikura 28s fiber optic splicing machine device equipment made from janpen products won certifications of your local and international primary authorities .For far more detailed information and facts,please contact us!


Fujikura 28s fiber optic splicing machine device equipment made from janpen solutions supplier in China,we help our shoppers with greatest quality merchandise and higher level service.Getting the professional manufacturer in this sector,we've got gained wealthy experience in making and managing.Our Fujikura 28s fiber optic splicing machine device equipment made from janpen products won certifications on the regional and international principal authorities .For more detailed information,please get in touch with us!

We Export

If you need additional information, or have any special requests for equipment, please fill out the following form.

Contact Us